(L-R, top frame) Bea Alonzo, Carla Abellana, Gina Alajar, Jodi Sta. Maria, as well as (L-R, bottom frame) Kim Chiu, Lorna Tolentino, Maja Salvador, Marian Rivera and Ritz Azul are competing in the category Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Drama Series. The awards night of the Golden Screen TV Awards is scheduled to take place on March 21, 2014.

Outstanding Magazine Program

  1. Ang Pinaka: Animal Newsmakers (GMA News TV)
  2. i-Juander: Makabayan Pa Ba Si Juan, o Mas Makabayan Pa Ang Mga Dayuhan (GMA News TV)
  3. Kapuso Mo, Jessica Soho: Doodle, Psy in Manila, Fish, Lolong, Sto. Niño (GMA 7)
  4. Rated K: Kaya Ko! (ABS-CBN 2)

Outstanding Magazine Program Host

  1. Jessica Soho (Kapuso Mo, Jessica Soho: Doodle, Psy in Manila, Fish, Lolong, Sto. Niño /GMA 7)
  2. Korina Sanchez (Rated K: Kaya Ko!/ABS-CBN 2)
  3. Rovilson Fernandez (Ang Pinaka: Animal Newsmakers/GMA 7
  4. Susan Enriquez, Cesar Apolinario (i-Juander: Makabayan Pa Ba Si Juan, o Mas Makabayan Pa Ang Mga Dayuhan/GMA News TV)

Outstanding Public Affairs Program

  1. Bawal ang Pasaway: Tsinoy/GMA News TV
  2. Brigada: Gintong Krudo, Sipa ng Pag-asa/GMA News TV
  3. Failon Ngayon: Too Big ang Singil sa Tubig/ABS-CBN 2)
  4. Krusada: Bakwit (ABS-CBN 2)

Outstanding Public Affairs Program Host

  1. Jessica Soho (Brigada: Gintong Krudo, Sipa ng Pag-asa /GMA 7)
  2. Karen Davila (Krusada: Bakwit/ABS-CBN 2)
  3. Ted Failon (Failon Ngayon: Too Big ang Singil sa Tubig/ABS-CBN 2)
  4. Winnie Monsod (Bawal ang Pasaway: Tsinoy/GMA News TV)

Outstanding Public Service Program

  1. Alagang Kapatid (TV5)
  2. Face to Face (TV5)
  3. Salamat Dok (ABS-CBN 2)
  4. Pinoy MD (GMA 7)
  5. Wish Ko Lang: Ang Mundo ni Yvette (GMA 7)

Outstanding Public Service Program Host

  1. Cheryl Cosim (Alagang Kapatid/TV5)
  2. Connie Sison (Pinoy MD/GMA 7)
  3. Gellie de Belen (Face to Face/TV5)
  4. Vicky Morales (Wish Ko Lang: Ang Mundo ni Yvette/GMA 7)

Outstanding Game/Talent Program

  1. Celebrity Bluff (GMA 7)
  2. Jeepney Jackpot/TV5
  3. Talentadong Pinoy Worldwide/TV5

 

Outstanding Game/Talent Program Host

  1. Eugene Domingo (Celebrity Bluff/GMA 7)
  2. Mr. Fu (Jeepney Jackpot/TV5)
  3. Ryan Agoncillo (Talentadong Pinoy Worldwide/TV5)
  4. Valeen Montenegro (Jeepney Jackpot/TV5)

Outstanding Celebrity Talk Program

  1. Bottomline: Bemz Benedito (ABS-CBN 2)
  2. Gandang Gabi Vice/ABS-CBN 2)
  3. Mars (GMA News TV)
  4. The Ryzza Mae Show (GMA 7)
  5. Tonight with Arnold Clavio: BB Gandanghari: Tell All (GMA News TV)

 

Outstanding Celebrity Talk Program Host

  1. Arnold Clavio (Tonight with Arnold Clavio: BB Gandanghari Tells All/GMA News TV
  2. Boy Abunda (Bottomline: Bemz Benedito/ABS-CBN 2)
  3. Camille Prats, Suzie Entrata (Mars/GMA News TV)
  4. Ryzza Mae Dizon (The Ryzza Mae Show (GMA 7)
  5. Vice Ganda (Gandang Gabi Vice/ABS-CBN 2)

Outstanding Documentary Program

  1. Front Row: Super Tatay/GMA News TV)
  2. Investigative Documentaties: Sakahan/GMA News TV)
  3. Kabayan Report: Gusto Kong Mag-aral (ABS-CBN 2)
  4. i-Witness: Kamandag Sa Palayan (GMA 7)
  5. i-Witness: Pagbabalik Sa Karagatan (GMA 7)
  6. i-Witness: Rattan Sa Pusod ng Sierra Madre (GMA 7)
  7. i-Witness: Tarima (GMA 7)
  8. Reel Time: Salat/GMA News TV)

Outstanding Documentary Program Host

  1. Howie Severino (i-Witness: Pagbabalik Sa Karagatan/GMA 7)
  2. Jay Taruc (i-Witness: Tarima/GMA 7)
  3. Kara David (i-Witness: Rattan Sa Pudod ng Sierra Madre/GMA 7)
  4. Malou Mangahas (Investigative Documentaries: Sakahan/GMA News TV)
  5. Noli de Castro (Kabayan Report: Gusto Kong Mag-aral/ABS-CBN 2)
  6. Sandra Aguinaldo (i-Witness: Haring Walang Kaharian/GMA 7)

Outstanding News Program

  1. 24 Oras: The Sabah Conflict Saga (GMA 7)
  2. Aksyon (TV5)
  3. Bandila: Fraternity Law Student Hazing (ABS-CBN 2)
  4. Iba-Balita (Robotic Olypiad/Studio 23)
  5. News TV Quick Response Team: Bagyong Pablo (GMA News TV)
  6. Saksi: Typhoon Pablo’s Trail of Death (GMA 7)
  7. State of the Nation: Hagupit ng Bagyong Pablo (GMA News TV)
  8. TV Patrol: Bagsik ng Habagat (ABS-CBN 2)

Outstanding Male News Presenter

  1. Anthony Taberna (Iba-balita/Robotic Olypiad/Studio 23)
  2. Arnold Clavio (Saksi: Typhoon Pablo’s Trail of Death/GMA 7)
  3. Erwin Tulfo (Aksyon/TV5)
  4. Howie Severino (News To Go/GMA News TV)
  5. Jiggy Manicad (News TV Quick Response Team/GMA News TV)
  6. Julius Babao (Bandila: Fraternity Law Student Hazing/ABS-CBN)
  7. Raffy Tima (Balitanghali/GMA News TV)
  8. Ted Failon (TV Patrol: Bagsik ng Habagat/ABS-CBN 2)

 

Outstanding Female News Presenter

  1. Cheryl Cosim (Aksyon/TV5)
  2. Ces Drilon (Bandila: Fraternity Law Student Hazing/ABS-CBN)
  3. Kara David (News to Go/GMA News TV)
  4. Jessica Soho (State of the Nation/GMA News TV)
  5. Mel Tiangco (24 Oras: The Sabah Conflict Saga/GMA 7)
  6. Pia Arcangel (Balitanghali/GMA News TV)
  7. Vicky Morales (Saksi: Typhoon Pablo’s Trail of Death/GMA 7)