(Clockwise from top left) Eugene Domingo in Ang Babae Sa Septic Tank; Rocco Nacino and Paulo Avelino in Ang Sayaw ng Dalawang Kaliwang Paa; Ina Feleo and Jomari Yllana in Ikaw Ang Pag-ibig; and Allen Dizon and Martin de los Santos in Patikul.

Photo: File photos

Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role-Musical or Comedy

Eugene Domingo (Ang Babae Sa Septic Tank)

Judy Ann Santos (My Househusband)

Lovi Poe (Temptation Island)

Mercedes Cabral (Ligo Na U, Lapit Na Me)

Rufa Mae Quinto (Temptation Island)

Sarah Geronimo (Catch Me... I'm In Love)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role-Musical or Comedy

Edgar Allan Guzman (Ligo Na U Lapit Na Me)

JM de Guzman (Ang Babae Sa Septic Tank)

Martin Escudero (Zombadings 1: Patayin Sa Sindak Si Remington)

Ryan Agoncillo (My Househusband)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role-Drama, Musical or Comedy

Dimples Romana (My Neighbor's Wife)

Eugene Domingo (My HouseHusband)

Racquel Villavicencio (Niño)

Shamaine Buencamino (Niño

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role-Drama, Musical or Comedy

Allen Dizon (Patikul)

Art Acuña (Niño)

Dennis Trillo (YesterdayToday Tomorrow)

John Regala (Manila Kingpin: The Asiong Salonga Story)

Marvin Agustin (Ikaw Ang Pag-ibig)

Nonie Buencamino (Ikaw Ang Pag-ibig)

Tirso Cruz III (Deadline)

Breakthrough Performance by an Actress

Eula Caballero (Yesterday Today Tomorrow)

Lexi Fernandez (The Road)

Solenn Heussaff (Yesterday Today Tomorrow)

Breakthrough Performance by an Actor

Alden Richards (The Road)

Derrick Monasterio (The Road)

Kean Cipriano (Ang Babae Sa Septic Tank)

Mikael Daez (Temptation Island)

Rocco Nacino (Ang Sayaw ng Dalawang Kaliwang Paa)

Best Director

Alvin Yapan (Ang Sayaw ng Dalawang Kaliwang Paa)

Erick Salud (Ligo Na U, Lapit Na Me)

Jade Castro (Zombadings 1: Patayin Sa Shokot Si Remington)

Joel Lamangan (Deadline)

Loy Arcenas (Niño)

Marilou Diaz- Abaya (Ikaw Ang Pag-ibig)

Marlon Rivera (Ang Babae Sa Septic Tank)

Paul Soriano (Thelma)

Best Original Screenplay

Alvin Yapan (Ang Sayaw ng Dalawang Kaliwang Paa)

Chris Martinez (Ang Babae Sa Septic Tank)

Clodualdo del Mundo, Jr. (Paglipad ng Anghel)

Froilan Medina (Thelma)

Kristoffer Brugada (Patikul)

Marilou Diaz-Abaya (Ikaw Ang Pag-ibig)

Rody Vera (Niño)

Best Screenplay Adaptation

Gerry Gracio (Ligo Na U, Lapit Na Me)

Best Story

Chris Martinez (Ang Babae Sa Septic Tank)

Alvin Yapan (Ang Sayaw ng Dalawang Kaliwang Paa)

Bonifacio Ilagan (Deadline)

Clodualdo del Mundo, Jr. (Paglipad ng Anghel)

Kristoffer Brugada (Patikul)

Marilou Diaz-Abaya (Ikaw Ang Pag-ibig)

Rino Que, Froilan Medina and Paul Soriano (Thelma)

Rody Vera, Loy Arcenas (Niño)

Best Cinematographer

Carlo Mendoza (Manila Kingpin: The Asiong Salonga Story)

David Abaya (Ikaw Ang Pag-ibig)

Larry Manda (Ang Babae Sa Septic Tank)

Lee Briones-Meily, Jay Abello (Niño)

Louie Quirino (Busong)

Odessey Flore (Thelma)

Yam Laranas (The Road)

Best Editing

Danny Añonuevo (Niño)

Charliebebs Gohetia (Ligo Na U, Lapit Na Me)

Ike Veneracion (Ang Babae Sa Septic Tank)

Jay Halili (Paglipad ng Anghel)

Jason Canapay, Ryan Orduna (Manila Kingpin: The Asiong Salonga Story)

John Anthony Wong (Deadline)

Mark Victor (Thelma)

Tara Illenberger (Ikaw Ang Pag-ibig)

Best Production Design

Edgar Martin Littaua (Patikul)

Laida Lim (Niño)

Maricris Silva, Giselle Andres, Tess Rivera (Ikaw Ang Pag-ibig)

Nina Torres (Thelma)

Fritz Silorio, Mona Soriano, Ronaldo Cadapan (Manila Kingpin: The Asiong Salonga Story)

Reji Regalado (Ang Babae Sa Septic Tank)

Richard Somes (Ang Panday 2)

Best Sound

Albert Michael Idioma, Addiss Tabong (Ang Babae Sa Septic Tank)

Albert Michael Idioma (Ikaw Ang Pag-Ibig)

Albert Michael Idioma (Manila Kingpin: The Asiong Salonga Story)

Albert Michael Idioma, Lamberto Casas, Jr. (Niño)

Albert Michael Idioma (The Road)

Albert Michael Idioma, Addiss Tabong (Thelma)

Arnold Reodica (Ang Sayaw ng Dalawang Kaliwang Paa)

Ditoy Aguila (Deadline)

Ditoy Aguila (Paglipad ng Anghel)

Best Musical Score

Archie Castillo (Thelma)

Christine Muyco, Jema Pamintuan (Ang Sayaw ng Dalawang Kaliwang Paa)

Johan Soderqvist (The Road)

John Mark Diego (Pintakasi)

Nonong Buencamino (Ikaw Ang Pag-ibig)

Vincent de Jesus (Ang Babae Sa Septic Tank)

Von de Guzman (Patikul)