26th Star Awards for TV Best Drama Actor nominees: (L-R) Jericho Rosales for Dahil Sa Pag-ibig, Coco Martin for Walang Hanggan, Gerald Anderson for Budoy, Dingdong Dantes for My Beloved, and Piolo Pascual for Dahil Sa Pag-ibig.

Photo: File

BEST FEMALE TV HOST

Julia Clarete, Eat Bulaga! (GMA-7)               

KC Concepcion, ASAP 2012 (ABS-CBN)                         

Pia Guanio, Eat Bulaga! (GMA-7)               

Regine Velasquez-Alcasid, Party Pilipinas (GMA-7)

Sarah Geronimo, Sarah G Live (ABS-CBN)                     

Toni Gonzaga, ASAP 2012 (ABS-CBN)

Zsa Zsa Padila, ASAP 2012 (ABS-CBN)

BEST PUBLIC SERVICE PROGRAM                             

Ako Ang Simula (ABS-CBN)                            

Imbestigador (GMA-7)                    

Legal Forum (GMA News TV)                      

Public Atorni: Asunto O Areglo (TV5)                   

Salamat Dok (ABS-CBN)                     

Wish Ko Lang! (GMA-7)             

XXX (ABS-CBN) 

BEST PUBLIC SERVICE PROGRAM HOST                 

Anthony Taberna, Karen Davila, Atty. Potchy Labog – Ako Ang Simula (ABS-CBN)                            

Arnold Clavio - Rescue (GMA-7)

Bernadette Sembrano, Alvin Elchico – Salamat Dok (ABS-CBN)  

Julius Babao, Pinky Webb, Anthony Taberna - XXX (ABS-CBN) 

Mike Enriquez, Imbestigador (GMA-7)  

Atty. Persida Acosta, Publi Atorni: Asunto O Areglo (TV5)          

Vicky Morales, Wish Ko Lang! (GMA-7)

 

BEST REALITY/GAME SHOW                      

Amazing Cooking Kids (GMA-7)                      

Best Men (GMA News TV)                             

Game ‘N Go (TV5)                

I Dare You (ABS-CBN)                   

It’s Showtime (ABS-CBN)                   

Many Many Prizes (GMA-7)                            

Wil Time Bigtime (TV5)

BEST REALITY/GAME SHOW HOST                          

Judy Ann Santos, Junior Master Chef Pinoy Edition (ABS-CBN)     

Luis Manzano, Kapamilya Deal Or No Deal (ABS-CBN)             

Sharon Cuneta & Derek Ramsay, The Biggest Loser Pinoy Edition (ABS-CBN)           

Toni Gonzaga, Bianca Gonzalez, & Robi Domingo, Pinoy Big Brother Unlimited (ABS-CBN)             

Vic Sotto, Who Wants To Be A Millionaire (TV5)

Vice Ganda, Anne Curtis, Vhong Navarro, Billy Crawford, Karylle, Kim Atienza, Jugs Jugueta, Teddy Corpuz, Ryan Bang, Jhong Hilario, Coleen Garcia, Joy Rendon – It’s Showtime (ABS-CBN)

Willie Revillame, Mariel Rodriguez, Camille Villar, Lovely Abella, Shalani Soledad, Sugar Mercado, Beybisaya – Wil Time Bigtime (TV5)

BEST TALENT SEARCH PROGRAM                             

ASOP (A Song Of Praise) Music Festival (UNTV 37)  

Promil Pre-School I-Shine! Talent Camp (ABS-CBN)

Protégé: The Battle For The Big Break (GMA-7)     

Talentadong Pinoy (TV5)               

Talentadong Pinoy Kids (TV5) 

BEST TALENT SEARCH PROGRAM HOST                

 Dimples Romana, Xian Lim, Matteo Guidicelli - Promil Pre-School I-Shine! Talent Camp (ABS-CBN)

Luis Manzano & Billy Crawford – Pilipinas Got Talent (ABS-CBN)

Dingdong Dantes, Ogie Alcasid & Jennylyn Mercado – Protégé: The Battle For The Big Break (GMA-7)     

Richard Reynoso & Toni Rose Gayda – ASOP (A Song Of Praise) Music Festival (UNTV 37)  

Ryan Agoncillo – Talentadong Pinoy (TV5)

BEST YOUTH-ORIENTED SHOW                 

Bagets Just Got Lucky (TV5)                            

Good Vibes (ABS-CBN)                     

Growing Up (ABS-CBN)                     

Klasrum (UNTV 37)                          

LUV U (ABS-CBN)                      

Together Forever (GMA-7)             

Tween Hearts (GMA-7)

BEST EDUCATIONAL/CHILDREN SHOW                 

Batibot (TV5)                   

Born To Be Wild (GMA-7)             

Convergence (NET 25)             

Kabuhayang Swak Na Swak (ABS-CBN)                    

Kusina Master (GMA-7)                             

Matanglawin (ABS-CBN)                    

Pinoy Explorer (TV5)

BEST EDUCATIONAL/CHILDREN SHOW HOST

Aga Muhlach – Pinoy Explorer (TV5)            

Bong Revilla Jr. – Kap’s Amazing Stories (GMA-7)               

Chef Boy Logro – Kusina Master (GMA-7)               

Chris Tiu – I-Bilib (GMA-7)   

Dimples Romana & Bobby Yan – Kabuhayang Swak Na Swak (ABS-CBN) 

Kiko Rustia & Dr. Neilsen Donato – Born To Be Wild (GMA-7)  

Kim Atienza – Matanglawin (ABS-CBN)


BEST CELEBRITY/SHOWBIZ ORIENTED TALK SHOW

Gandang Gabi Vice (ABS-CBN)                     

Kris TV (ABS-CBN)                     

Sharon Kasama Mo Kapatid (TV5)                 

Showbiz Central (GMA-7)                           

Spoon (NET 25)                            

Startalk (GMA-7)                           

The Buzz (ABS-CBN)

BEST MALE CELEBRITY/SHOWBIZ ORIENTED TALK SHOW HOST

Butch Francsico, Startalk (GMA-7)      

Joey de Leon, Mel and Joey (GMA-7)             

Michael V, Pare And Pare (GMA-7)          

Ogie Alcasid, Pare And Pare (GMA-7)          

Raymond Gutierrez, Showbiz Central (GMA-7)   

Ricky Lo, Startalk (GMA-7)      

Vice Ganda, Gandang Gabi Vice (ABS-CBN)

BEST FEMALE CELEBRITY/SHOWBIZ-ORIENTED TALK SHOW HOST

Cristy Fermin, Paparazzi (TV5)         

Gladys Reyes, Moments (Net 25)    

Janice de Belen, Spoon (Net 25)            

KC Concepcion, The Buzz (ABS-CBN)               

Kris Aquino, Kris TV (ABS-CBN)   

Mel Tiangco, Powerhouse (GMA News TV)             

Toni Gonzaga, The Buzz (ABS-CBN)

BEST MAGAZINE SHOW                               

Ang Pinaka (GMA News TV)            

Anggulo (TV5)                 

Brigada (GMA News TV)                            

Good News (GMA News TV)             

Kapuso Mo Jessica Soho (GMA-7)                             

Rated K (ABS-CBN)                   

Tunay Na Buhay (GMA-7)

BEST MAGAZINE SHOW HOST                  

Jessica Soho, Kapuso Mo Jessica Soho (GMA-7)                             

Korina Sanchez, Rated K (ABS-CBN)                   

Luchi Cruz-Valdes, Anggulo (TV5)                 

Rhea Santos, Tunay Na Buhay (GMA-7)

Rovilson Fernandez, Ang Pinaka (GMA News TV)            

Susan Enriquez & Cesar Apolinario, I Juander (GMA News TV)

Vicky Morales, Good News (GMA News TV)

BEST HORROR/FANTASY PROGRAM                      

Oka2Kat (ABS-CBN)                             

Pidol Wonderland (TV5)                           

Regal Shocker (TV5)                          

Spooky Nights (GMA-7)                    

Wansapanataym (ABS-CBN)

BEST NEWS PROGRAM                 

24 Oras (GMA-7)                              

Aksyon TV (TV 5)                   

Balitanghali (GMA News TV)                             

Bandila (ABS-CBN)                     

Saksi (GMA-7)                               

State of the Nation (GMA News TV)                             

TV Patrol (ABS-CBN)