Nora Aunor scored a Best Actress-Drama nomination in the 10th Golden Screen Awards for her performance in Thy Womb; Eugene Domingo and Ogie Alcasid are nominated for Best Actress and Best Actor in a Musical or Comedy Film for I Do Bidoo Bidoo; and Eddie Garcia is among the Best Actor-Drama nominees for his performance in Bwakaw.

Photo: File

Other Dekada Awardees include Dennis Trillo, Chery Pie Picache, Ara Mina, Sid Lucero, and Tirso Cruz, III.

Past Golden Screen Awards winners and now GSA nominees include Angelica Panganiban (Here Comes the Bride, 2010), Shamaine Buencamino (Niño, 2012), John Lapus (Here Comes the Bride, 2010), Cesar Montano (Panaghoy Sa Suba, 2004), Eddie Garcia (Fuschia, 2008), Alfred Vargas (Bridal Shower, 2003), Mylene Dizon (100 in 2008), and John Lloyd Cruz (One More Chance, 2007).

Superstar Nora Aunor, along with Agot Isidro, LJ Reyes, Regine Velasquez, Dina Bonnevie, Hilda Koronel, Janice de Belen, Kristoffer King, Kristoffer Martin, Joross Gamboa, Archie Alemania, Ronaldo Valdez are first-time nominees for the annual Golden Screen Awards.

This year’s recipient of the Gawad Lino Brocka Lifetime Achievement Award is Regal matriarch and producer, Ms. Lily Monteverde.

Enpress, Inc. and Golden Screen Awards celebrate ten years as an award-giving body.

Narito ang kumpletong talaan ng mga nominado sa 10thGolden Screen Awards:

Motion Picture-Drama

Alagwa (Breakaway Films)

Bwakaw (Cinemalaya, APT Entertainment, and Octobertrain Films)

Kalye Marino: Intoy Syokoy (Cinemalaya, Boy So, Rober Bernardo and Boy Abunda)

Mater Dolorosa (Cinema One Originals and Creative Programs. Inc.)

Mga Mumunting Lihim (Cinemalaya and LargaVista Entertainment)

Sta. Niña (Cinemalaya, CCM Creative, and Bonfire Productions)

The Mistress (Star Cinema Productions)

Thy Womb (Centerstage Productions)

Motion Picture-Musical or Comedy

I Do Bidoo Bidoo (Unitel and Studio 5)

Of All the Things (Viva Films and GMA Films)

REquieme (Cinemalaya and Cine Handurawan)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Lead Role-Drama

Agot Isidro (Mga Mumunting Lihim)

Angelica Panganiban (One More Try)

Bea Alonzo (The Mistress)

Gina Alajar (Mater Dolorosa)

Iza Calzado (Mga Mumunting Lihim)

Janice de Belen (Mga Mumunting Lihim)

Jodi Sta. Maria (Migrante)

Judy Ann Santos (Mga Mumunting Lihim)

LJ Reyes (Kalye Marino: Intoy Syokoy)

Nora Aunor (Thy Womb)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Lead Role-Drama

Alfred Vargas (Supremo)

Allen Dizon (Migrante)

Coco Martin (Sta. Niña)

Dingdong Dantes (Tiktik: The Aswang Chronicles)

Eddie Garcia (Bwakaw)

Kristoffer King (Oros)

Jericho Rosales (Alagwa)

JM de Guzman (Kalye Marino: Intoy Syokoy)

John Lloyd Cruz (The Mistress)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Lead Role-Musical or Comedy

Eugene Domingo (I Do Bidoo Bidoo)

Regine Velasquez (Of All The Things)

Shamaine Buencamino (REquieme)

Zsa Zsa Padilla (I Do Bidoo Bidoo)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Lead Role-Musical or Comedy

Aga Muhlach (Of All The Things)

Archie Alemania (Slumber Party)

Gary Valenciano (I Do Bidoo Bidoo)

John Lapus (Moron 5 and the Crying Lady)

Ogie Alcasid (I Do Bidoo Bidoo)

Sam Concepcion (I Do Bidoo Bidoo)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role-Drama, Musical or Comedy

Anita Linda (Sta. Niña)

Dina Bonnevie (Flames of Love)

Frenchie Dy (I Dobidoo Bidoo)

Hilda Koronel (The Mistress)

Janice de Belen (Tiktik: The Aswang Chronicles)

Mylene Dizon (Sosy Problems)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role-Drama, Musical or comedy

Cesar Montano (El Presidente)

Kristoffer Martin (Oros)

Joey Paras (Bwakaw)

Joross Gamboa (Kalye Marino: Intoy Syokoy)

Neil Coleta (I Dobidoo Bidoo)

Ronaldo Valdez (The Mistress)

Soxie Topacio (Bwakaw)

Best Breakthrough Performance by an Actress

Dawn Jimenez (The Animals)

Kim Komatsu (Oros)

Sweet Plantado (I Do Bidoo Bidoo)

Tippy dos Santos (I Do Bidoo Bidoo)

Yam Concepcion (Rigodon)