Photo: File

BEST MORNING SHOW HOST

Anthony Taberna, Bernadette Sembrano, Jorge Cariño, Winnie Cordero, Bianca Gonzalez, Ariel Ureta, Atom Araullo, Zen Hernandez, Venus Raj, Andrei Felix, Doris Bigornia, TJ Manotoc, MJ Felipe, Alex Santos (Umagang Kay Ganda / ABS-CBN 2)

Arnold Clavio, Rhea Santos-De Guzman, Lyn Ching-Pascual, Suzi Entrata-Abrera, Danilo Federez, Lhar Santiago, Love Añover, Atty. Gabby Concepcion, Drew Arellano, Winnie Monsod, Pia Arcangel, Luanne Dy, Connie Sison, Monica Verallo, Nathaniel Cruz, Tonipet Gaba, Susan Enriquez, Ivan Mayrina (Unang Hirit / GMA-7)

Cheryl Cosim, Martin Andanar, Grace Lee, Tintin Babao, Erwin Tulfo, Twink Macaraig, Tuesday Vargas, Ina Zara, Edu Manzano, Amy Perez (Good Morning Club / TV5)

Daniel Razon, Angela Lagunzad, Cong. Erin Tanada, Atty. Regie Tongol, Diego Castro, Rheena Villamor, Dr. Sarah Barba, Dr. Janice Ann Espino-De Vera (Good Morning Kuya / UNTV 37)

Dianne Medina, Sandro Hermoso, Carla Lizardo, JC Tejano (Good Morning Boss / NBN 4)

Susan Enriquez, Joel Reyes Zobel, Michael Fajatin, Mariz Umali, Valerie Tan (Kape At Balita / GMA News TV)

Weng Dela Fuente, Nelson Lubao, James Manzanero, Doren Manzanero, Sarah Quiambao (Homepage / NET 25)

BEST PUBLIC AFFAIRS PROGRAM

Adyenda (GMA News TV)

Face To Face (TV5)

Get It Straight (UNTV 37)

I-Balita Online (NET 25)

Law Profile (UNTV 37)

Personalan (GMA News TV)

The Bottomline With Boy Abunda (ABS-CBN 2)

BEST PUBLIC AFFAIRS PROGRAM HOST

Amy Perez, Gelli de Belen (Face To Face / TV5)

Arlyn Dela Cruz (I-Balita Online / NET 25)

Boy Abunda (The Bottomline With Boy Abunda / ABS-CBN 2)

Daniel Razon (Get It Straight / UNTV 37)

Joel Villanueva (Adyenda / GMA News TV)

Jolina Magdangal, Jean Garcia (Personalan/ GMA News TV)

Ellaine Fuentes (Aprub / NET 25)

BEST SHOWBIZ-ORIENTED TALK SHOW

Ang Latest (TV5)

Showbiz Inside Report (ABS-CBN 2)

Startalk (GMA-7)

The Buzz (ABS-CBN 2)

 

BEST MALE SHOWBIZ-ORIENTED TALK SHOW HOST

Butch Francisco (Startalk / GMA-7)

Joey De Leon (Startalk / GMA-7)

Joey Marquez (Showbiz Inside Report / ABS-CBN 2)

Jose Javier Reyes (Ang Latest/ TV5)

Mr. Fu (Ang Latest / TV5)

Ogie Diaz (Showbiz Inside Report / ABS-CBN 2)

Ricky Lo (Startalk / GMA-7)

BEST FEMALE SHOWBIZ-ORIENTED TALK SHOW HOST

Carmina Villarroel (Showbiz Inside Report / ABS-CBN 2)

Charlene Gonzalez (The Buzz / ABS-CBN 2)

Cristy Fermin (Ang Latest / TV5)

Janice De Belen (Showbiz Inside Report / ABS-CBN 2)

Lolit Solis (Startalk / GMA-7)

Lucy Torres-Gomez (Ang Latest / TV5)

Toni Gonzaga (The Buzz / ABS-CBN 2)

BEST CHILDREN SHOW

KNC Show: Kawan Ng Cordero (UNTV 37)

Batibot (TV5)

Tropang Pochi (GMA-7)

BEST CHILDREN SHOW HOST

Kakki Teodoro, Abner Delina (Batibot /TV5)

Eric Cabobos, Bency Vallo, Cedie Isip, Moonlight Alarcon, Tim Argallon, Cid Capulong, Kim Enriquez, KylaManarang (KNC Show / UNTV 37

Sabrina Man, Miggy Jimenez, Lianne Valentino, Isabel "Lenlen" Frial, Nomer Limatog, Miggs Cuaderno, Kyle Danielle Ocampo, Potchi Mascot (TropangPochi / GMA-7)

BEST TRAVEL SHOW

Biyahe Ni Drew (GMA News TV)

Bread And Butter (UNTV 37)

Landmarks (NET 25)

Pinoy Adventure (GMA-7)

BEST TRAVEL SHOW HOST

Arlene Razon, Kitt Meily, Rodel Flordeliz (Bread And Butter / UNTV 37)

Drew Arellano (Byahe Ni Drew / GMA News TV)

Faye De Castro Umandal (Landmarks / NET 25)

Richard Gutierrez (Pinoy Adventure /GMA 7)

BEST LIFESTYLE SHOW

Convergence (NET 25)

Cook Eat Right (UNTV 37)

Fashbook (GMA News TV)

 

BEST LIFESTYLE SHOW HOST

Chef Redj Baron Saguin, Chef Ric Cepeda, Chef Mikeli O’ Leary (Cook Eat Right / UNTV 37)

Nikki Veron Cruz, Kyle Nofuente, Christopher Wong (Convergence / NET 25)

Solenn Heussaff (Fashbook / GMA News TV)