28th Star Awards for Television nominees revealed

The nominees in the Best Drama actress category of the 28th Star Awards for Television are: (L-R, top row) Angel Locsin and Maja Salvador for T); Bea Alonzo for Sana Bukas Pa Ang Kahapon; (bottom row) Kim Chiu for Ikaw Lamang; Maricel Soriano and Lovi Poe for Ang Dalawang Mrs. Real; and Dawn Zulueta for Bukas Na Lang Kita Mamahalin.


The 28th Star Awards for Television will unfold on November 23, 2014 at the Ballroom of the Solaire Resorts and Casino, Paranaque City.

This annual event honoring local television shows is a joint effort of the Philippine Movie Press Club (PMPC) and Airtime Marketing, Inc., headed by Ms. Tessie Celestino-Howard. The awards telecast is set on November 30 at ABS-CBN's Sunday's Best.

Star Magic talents Piolo Pascual, Enchong Dee and Kim Chiu will serve as hosts of the evening's awards presentation.


Here are the nominees of the 28th Star Awards for Television:

BEST TV STATION

ABS-CBN 2

Aksyon TV

ETC 9

GMA-7

GMA NEWS TV

IBC 13

PTV 4

NET 25

STUDIO 23

TV 5

UNTV 37

BEST PRIMETIME TV SERIES

Ang Dalawang Mrs. Real (GMA-7)

Ikaw Lamang (ABS-CBN 2)

Honesto (ABS-CBN 2)

Muling Buksan ang Puso (ABS-CBN 2)

Niño (GMA-7)

Sana Bukas Pa ang Kahapon (ABS-CBN 2)

The Legal Wife (ABS-CBN 2)

BEST DAYTIME DRAMA SERIES

Be Careful With My Heart (ABS-CBN 2)

Dading (GMA-7)

Galema(ABS-CBN 2)

Innamorata (GMA-7)

Magkano Ba Ang Pag-ibig? (GMA-7)

Moon of Desire (ABS-CBN 2)

The Half Sisters (GMA-7)

BEST DRAMA ACTOR

Gerald Anderson (Bukas Na Lang Kita Mamahalin/ABS-CBN 2)

Dingdong Dantes (Ang Dalawang Mrs. Real/ GMA-7)

Enchong Dee (Muling Buksan ang Puso/ABS-CBN 2)

Gabby Eigenmann (Dading/GMA-7)

Coco Martin (Ikaw Lamang/ ABS-CBN 2)

Kristoffer Martin (Kahit Nasaan Ka Man/GMA-7)

Jericho Rosales (The Legal Wife/ABS-CBN 2)

Miguel Tanfelix (Niňo/GMA-7)

BEST DRAMA ACTRESS

Bea Alonzo (Sana Bukas Pa Ang Kahapon/ABS-CBN 2)

Kim Chiu (Ikaw Lamang/ABS-CBN 2)

Angel Locsin (The Legal Wife/ABS-CBN 2)

Lovi Poe (Ang Dalawang Mrs. Real/ GMA-7)

Maja Salvador (The Legal Wife/ABS-CBN 2)

Maricel Soriano (Ang Dalawang Mrs. Real/ GMA-7)

Dawn Zulueta (Bukas Na Lang Kita Mamahalin/ABS-CBN 2)

BEST DRAMA SUPPORTING ACTOR

Tirso Cruz lll (Ikaw Lamang/ ABS-CBN 2)

Jake Cuenca (Ikaw Lamang/ ABS-CBN 2)

John Estrada (Ikaw Lamang/ ABS-CBN 2)

Christopher de Leon (Ikaw Lamang/ ABS-CBN 2)

Eddie Garcia (Honesto/ ABS-CBN 2)

Joel Torre (Ikaw Lamang/ ABS-CBN 2)

ADVERTISEMENT - CONTINUE READING BELOW

Ronaldo Valdez (Ikaw Lamang/ ABS-CBN 2)

BEST DRAMA SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Angel Aquino (Ikaw Lamang/ ABS-CBN 2)

Amy Austria (Ikaw Lamang/ ABS-CBN 2)

KC Concepcion (Ikaw Lamang/ ABS-CBN 2)

Cherie Gil (Muling Buksan Ang Puso/ ABS-CBN 2)

Julia Montes (Ikaw Lamang/ ABS-CBN 2)

Cherry Pie Picache (Ikaw Lamang/ ABS-CBN 2)

Manilyn Reynes (Got To Believe/ABS-CBN 2)

BEST DRAMA ANTHOLOGY

Ipaglaban Mo (ABS-CBN 2)

Magpakailanman (GMA-7)

Wagas(GMA News TV)

Maynila(GMA-7)

BEST SINGLE PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR

Carlo Aquino (Wedding Gown/Maalaala Mo Kaya/ABS-CBN 2)

Arjo Atayde (Dos Por Dos/Maalaala Mo Kaya/ABS-CBN 2)

Gabby Eigenmann (My Psychotic Husband/ Magpakailanman/ GMA-7)

Zaijan Jaranilla (Karayom/ Maalaala Mo Kaya/ ABS-CBN 2)

Jose Manalo (Hulog ng Langit/Eat Bulaga Lenten Special/ GMA-7)

Kristoffer Martin (Siga Noon, Beki na Ngayon/Magpakailanman/GMA-7)

Alden Richards (Kawalan ng Karapatan;The Dondon Lanuza Story/Magpakailanman/GMA7)

Smokey Manaloto (Kaya Ba Kitang Itakwil?/Ipaglaban Mo/ABS/CBN 2)

BEST SINGLE PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS

Irma Adlawan (Mikropono/ Maalaala Mo Kaya/ ABS-CBN 2)

Nora Aunor (Studio 5 Original Presents: When I Fall In Love/ TV 5)

Sunshine Cruz (Karayom/ / Maalaala Mo Kaya/ ABS-CBN 2)

Janice de Belen (Ang Lahat ng sa Akin/ Ipaglaban Mo/ ABS-CBN 2)

Yasmien Kurdi (Nalunod na Pag-asa: The Cebu Ship Collision/Magpakailanman/ GMA-7)

Gina Pareño (Ang Inang Hindi Malilimutan/Magpakailanman/ GMA-7)

Maricel Soriano (Kulungan Kandungan/ Eat Bulaga Lenten Special/ GMA-7)

Carmina Villarroel (Sanggol/Maalaala Mo Kaya/ ABS-CBN 2)

BEST CHILD PERFORMER

Marc Justin Alvarez (Ang Dalawang Mrs. Real/GMA7)

Andrea Brillantes (Annaliza/ ABS-CBN 2)

Raikko Matteo (Honesto/ABS-CBN 2)

Mona Louise Rey (My BFF/ GMA-7)

David Remo (Binoy Henyo/GMA7)

Yogo Singh (Maria Mercedes/ ABS-CBN 2)

Jillian Ward ( My BFF/ GMA-7)

BEST NEW MALE TV PERSONALITY

Juan Karlo Labajo (Picture/Maalaala Mo Kaya/ABS-CBN 2)

John Pol (WalangTulugan with the Master Showman/ GMA-7)

Andrei Paras (The Half Sisters/GMA-7)

Manolo Pedrosa (Selfie/Maalaala Mo Kaya/ ABS-CBN 2)

Marco Pingol (My App Boyfie/Wansapanataym/ ABS-CBN 2)

Rafa Siguion Reyna (Niňo/GMA7)

ADVERTISEMENT - CONTINUE READING BELOW

Prince Villanueva (WalangTulugan with the Master Showman/ GMA-7)

BEST NEW FEMALE TV PERSONALITY

Donalyn Bartolome (Spin Nation/ TV 5)

Inah Estrada (Witch-A-Makulit/Wansapanataym/ ABS-CBN 2)

Lyca Gairanod (Red Envelope/ Maalaala Mo Kaya/ ABS-CBN 2)

Gabrielle Garcia (My Destiny/ GMA-7)

Kate Lapus (Pyra/ GMA-7)

Marika Sasaki (WalangTulugan with the Master Showman/ GMA-7)

Yna Uy (WalangTulugan with the Master Showman/ GMA-7)

BEST GAG SHOW

Banana Nite (ABS-CBN 2)

Banana Split: Extra Scoop (ABS-CBN 2)

Goin’ Bulilit (ABS-CBN 2)

Tropa Moko Unli ( TV 5)

Wow Mali Pa Rin( TV 5)

BEST COMEDY SHOW

Ismol Family (GMA-7)

Home Sweetie Home (ABS-CBN 2)

One of the Boys (TV 5)

Pepito Manaloto (GMA-7)

Toda Max (ABS-CBN 2)

Vampire ang Daddy ko (GMA-7)

BEST COMEDY ACTOR

Harvey Bautista (Goin’Bulilit/ABS-CBN 2)

Bugoy Cariňo (Goin’ Bulilit/(ABS-CBN 2)

John Lloyd Cruz (Home Sweetie Home/ABS-CBN 2)

Sef Cadayona (Bubble Gang/GMA-7)

Clarence Delgado (Goin’ Bulilit/ABS-CBN 2)

Vic Sotto (Vampire ang Daddy ko /GMA-7)

Michael V. (Pepito Manaloto/GMA-7)

BEST COMEDY ACTRESS

Ai-Ai delas Alas (Toda Max/ ABS-CBN 2)

Alex Gonzaga (Banana Nite/ABS-CBN 2)

Toni Gonzaga (Home Sweetie Home/ABS-CBN 2)

Angelica Panganiban (Banana Split:Extra Scoop/ ABS-CBN 2)

Rufa Mae Quinto (Bubble Gang/GMA-7)

Manilyn Reynes (Pepito Manaloto/GMA-7)

Nova Villa (Pepito Manaloto/GMA-7)

BEST VARIETY SHOW

Basta Everyday Happy (GMA-7)

It’s Showtime (ABS-CBN 2)

Wowowillie (TV 5)

BEST MUSICAL VARIETY SHOW

ASAP 19 (ABS-CBN 2)

Letters and Music (Net 25)

Marian (GMA-7)

Sunday All Stars (GMA-7)

The Mega and the Songwriter (TV 5)

This is my Story, This is my Song (Light Network 33)

Walang Tulugan with the Master Showman (GMA-7)

BEST MALE TV HOST

Billy Crawford (It’s Showtime/ ABS-CBN 2)

Vice Ganda (It’s Showtime/ ABS-CBN 2)

Luis Manzano (ASAP 19/ ABS-CBN 2)

Joey de Leon (Eat Bulaga/ GMA-7)

German Moreno (WalangTulugan With the Master Showman/ GMA-7)

Martin Nievera (ASAP 19/ ABS-CBN 2)

Vic Sotto (Eat Bulaga/ GMA-7)

BEST FEMALE TV HOST

Julia Clarete (Eat Bulaga/ GMA-7)

Sharon Cuneta (The Mega and the Songwriter /TV 5)

ADVERTISEMENT - CONTINUE READING BELOW

Anne Curtis (It’s Showtime/ ABS-CBN 2)

Sarah Geronimo (ASAP 19/ ABS-CBN 2)

Nikki Gil (ASAP 19/ ABS-CBN 2)

Toni Gonzaga (ASAP 19/ ABS-CBN 2)

Pia Guanio (Eat Bulaga/ GMA-7)

BEST PUBLIC SERVICE PROGRAM

Bistado (ABS-CBN 2)

Imbestigador (GMA-7)

May Puhunan (ABS-CBN 2)

Red Alert (ABS-CBN 2)

SOCO (ABS-CBN 2)

T3 Enforced (TV 5)

Wish Ko Lang (GMA-7)

BEST PUBLIC SERVICE PROGRAM HOST

Gus Abelgas (SOCO /ABS-CBN 2)

Atom Araulo (Red Alert/ABS-CBN 2)

Julius Babao (Bistado/ABS-CBN 2)

Karen Davila (May Puhunan /ABS-CBN 2)

Mike Enriquez (Imbestigador/(GMA-7)

Vicky Morales (Wish Ko Lang/GMA-7)

Erwin, Ben and Raffy Tulfo ( T3 Enforced/TV 5)

BEST REALITY SHOW

Day Off (GMA News TV)

I Dare You (ABS-CBN 2)

It Takes Gutz to be Gutierrez (TV 5)

Juan Direction (TV5)

BEST REALITY SHOW HOST

Iza Calzado, Matteo Guidicelli & Robi Domingo (The Biggest Loser: Pinoy Edition Double (ABS-CBN 2)

John Prats, Robi Domingo, Deniesse Aguilar, Melai Cantiveros (I Dare You/ABS-CBN 2)

Toni Gonzaga, Bianca Gonzales, John Prats, & Robi Domingo (Pinoy Big Brother All In /ABS-CBN 2)

Mike “Pekto” Nacua, Maey Bautista, Betong Sumaya (Day Off/GMA News TV)

Brian Wilson, Daniel Marsh, Henry Edwards, Michael McDonnell, Charlie Sutcliffe (Juan Direction/TV 5)

BEST GAME SHOW

Celebrity Bluff (GMA-7)

Picture Picture (GMA-7)

Show Up (PTV 4)

BEST GAME SHOW HOST

Ryan Agoncillo (Picture Picture/ GMA-7)

Eugene Domingo (Celebrity Bluff/GMA-7)

Luis Manzano (Deal Or No Deal/ ABS-CBN 2)

Aga Muhlach (Let’s Ask Pilipinas/ TV 5)

Roderick Paulate & Amy Perez (The Singing Bee/ ABS-CBN 2)

Judy Ann Santos (Bet On Your Baby/ ABS-CBN 2)

Vic Sotto (Who Wants To Be a Millionaire/ TV 5)

BEST TALENT SEARCH PROGRAM

Anak Ko ‘Yan (GMA-7)

ASOP (UNTV 37)

Celebrity Dance Battle (TV5)

Promil Pre-School I-Shine Talent Camp (ABS-CBN 2)

BEST TALENT SEARCH PROGRAM HOST

Toni and Alex Gonzaga, Robi Domingo (The Voice of the Philippines/ ABS-CBN 2)

Lucy Torres Gomez (Celebrity Dance Battle/ TV 5)

Luis Manzano & Alex Gonzaga (The Voice Kids/ ABS-CBN 2)

Jennylyn Mercado (Anak Ko ‘Yan/ GMA-7)

ADVERTISEMENT - CONTINUE READING BELOW

Richard Reynoso and Toni Rose Gayda (ASOP UNTV 37)

Dimples Romana, Xian Lim &Matteo Guidicelli (Promil Pre-School I-Shine Talent Camp/ ABS-CBN 2)

BEST YOUTH ORIENTED PROGRAM

Luv U (ABS-CBN 2)

Tribe (Net 25)

YMI (GMA News TV)

BEST EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM

AHA (GMA-7)

Astig (TV 5)

Born Impact (GMA-7)

Born To Be Wild (GMA-7)

Kusina Master (GMA-7)

Matanglawin (ABS-CBN 2)

Sarap with Family (GMA News TV)

BEST EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM HOST

Kim Atienza (Matanglawin/ ABS-CBN 2)

Drew Arellano, Boobay ( AHA / GMA-7)

Paolo Bediones (Astig/TV 5)

Chef Boy Logro (Kusina Master/GMA-7)

Dr. Ferdie Recio & Dr. Nielson Donato (Born To Be Wild/ GMA-7)

Bong Revilla (Kap’s Amazing Stories/ GMA-7)

Chris Tiu, Moymoy Palaboy (I-Bilib/ GMA-7)

BEST CELEBRITY TALK SHOW

Aquino and Abunda Tonight (ABS-CBN 2)

Gandang Gabi Vice (ABS-CBN 2)

Moments (Net 25)

Powerhouse (GMA News TV)

Spoon (Net 25)

Tapatan ni Tunying (ABS-CBN 2)

The Ryzza Mae Show (GMA-7)

BEST CELEBRITY TALK SHOW HOST

Boy Abunda & Kris Aquino (Aquino & Abunda Tonight/ ABS-CBN 2)

Kara David (Powerhouse/ GMA News TV)

Janice de Belen (Spoon/ Net 25)

Ryzza Mae Dizon (The Ryzza Mae Show/ GMA-7)

Vice Ganda (Gandang Gabi Vice/ ABS-CBN 2)

Gladys Reyes (Moments/ Net 25)

Anthony Taberna (Tapatan ni Tunying/ ABS-CBN 2)

BEST DOCUMENTARY PROGRAM

Brigada (GMA News TV)

Front Row (GMA News TV)

Kaya (TV 5)

I-Witness (GMA-7)

InvestigativeDocumentaries ( GMA News TV)

Reel Time (GMA News TV)

Reporter’s Notebook (GMA-7)

BEST DOCUMENTARY PROGRAM HOST

Sandra Aguinaldo, Kara David, Howie Severino, Jay Taruc (I-Witness/ GMA-7)

Atom Araullo (Hiwaga/ ABS-CBN 2)

Malou Mangahas (Investigative Documentaries/ GMA News TV)

Maki Pulido, Jiggy Manicad (Reporter’s Notebook/ GMA-7)

Rhea Santos (Tunay Na Buhay/ GMA-7)

Jessica Soho (Brigada/ GMA News TV)

Jay Taruc (Motorcycle Diaries/ GMA News TV)

BEST DOCUMENTARY SPECIAL

Che-Che Lazaro Presents:Panahon (ABS-CBN 2)

Che-Che Lazaro Presents: Wika (ABS-CBN 2)

Imelda Marcos (GMA News TV)

Klima ng Pagbabago (Net 25)

Lakwatsero sa Hokkaido (ABS-CBN 2)

Yolanda (ABS-CBN 2)

BEST MAGAZINE SHOW

Good News (GMA News TV)

ADVERTISEMENT - CONTINUE READING BELOW

I-Juander( GMA News TV)

Kapuso Mo, Jessica Soho (GMA-7)

Mutya ng Masa(ABS-CBN 2)

Pop Talk( GMA News TV)

Rated K(ABS-CBN 2)

Reaksyon (TV 5)

BEST MAGAZINE SHOW HOST

Doris Bigornia (Mutya ng Masa/ABS-CBN 2)

Susan Enriquez, Cesar Apolinario (I-Juander / GMA News TV)

Tonipet Gaba ( Pop Talk / GMA News TV)

Vicky Morales, Love Aňover & Bea Binene(Good News /GMA News TV)

Korina Sanchez (Rated K /ABS-CBN 2)

Jessica Soho(Kapuso Mo, Jessica Soho /GMA-7)

Luchi Cruz –Valdes (Reaksyon / TV 5)

BEST NEWS PROGRAM

24 Oras (GMA-7)

Aksyon (TV 5)

Bandila (ABS-CBN 2)

Balitanghali (GMA News TV)

State of the Nation (GMA News TV)

Saksi (GMA-7)

TV Patrol (ABS-CBN 2)

BEST MALE NEWSCASTER

Julius Babao (Bandila/ ABS-CBN 2)

Arnold Clavio(Saksi/ GMA-7)

Noli de Castro( TV Patrol/ ABS-CBN 2)

Mike Enriquez( 24 Oras/ GMA-7)

Ted Failon( TV Patrol/ ABS-CBN 2)

Jiggy Manicad( Quick Responsive Team/ GMA News TV)

Erwin Tulfo(Aksyon/ TV 5)

BEST FEMALE NEWSCASTER

Pia Arcanghel (Balitanghali/ GMA News TV)

Karen Davila (Bandila/ ABS-CBN 2)

Ces Drilon (Bandila/ ABS-CBN 2)

Vicky Morales (Saksi/ GMA-7)

Korina Sanchez (TV Patrol/ ABS-CBN 2)

Jessica Soho (State of the Nation/ GMA News TV)

Mel Tiangco (24 Oras/ GMA-7)

BEST MORNING SHOW

Good Morning Boss (PTV 4)

Good Morning Club (TV 5)

Good Morning Kuya( UNTV 37)

Pambansang Almusal (Net 25)

Umagang Kay Ganda( ABS-CBN 2)

Unang Hirit( GMA-7)

BEST MORNING SHOW HOST

Susan Enriquez, Connie Sison, PiaArcanghel, Nathaniel Cruz, Lhar Santiago, Suzy Entrata, Ivan Mayrina, and Arnold Clavio(UnangHirit /GMA-7)

Dianne Medina, Audrey Goriecetta, Jules Guiang , Karla Paderna(Good Morning Boss/PTV 4)

Cheryl Cosim, Martin Andanar, Grace Lee, Shalala,

Christine Bersola- Babao(Good Morning Club/TV 5)

Daniel Razon (Good Morning Kuya/UNTV 37)

Anthony Taberna, Jing Castaneda, Zen Hernandez, Ariel Ureta, Atom Araullo,

Winnie Cordero (Umagang Kay Ganda / ABS-CBN 2)

BEST PUBLIC AFFAIRS PROGRAM

Adyenda (Light Network 33)

Bawala Ang Pasaway with Mareng Winnie (GMA News TV)

Face the People(TV 5)

Failon Ngayon( ABS-CBN 2)

Get It Straight (UNTV 37)

ADVERTISEMENT - CONTINUE READING BELOW

The Bottomline ( ABS-CBN 2)

BEST PUBLIC AFFAIRS PROGRAM HOST

Boy Abunda (The Bottomline/ ABS-CBN 2)

Ted Failon (Failon Ngayon/ ABS-CBN 2)

Jean Garcia and Jolina Magdangal (Personalan/GMA News TV)

Edu Manzano, Christine Bersola Babao & Gelli de Belen (Face The People/TV 5)

Winnie Monsod (Bawal ang Pasaway with Mareng Winnie/GMA News TV)

Daniel Razon (Get It Straight/ UNTV 37)

Joel Villanueva (Adyenda/Light Network 33)

BEST SHOWBIZ ORIENTED TALK SHOW

Buzz Ng Bayan (ABS-CBN 2)

Showbiz Inside Report (ABS-CBN 2)

Showbiz Police (TV 5)

Startalk (GMA-7)

The Buzz (ABS-CBN 2)

BEST MALE SHOWBIZ ORIENTED TALK SHOW HOST

Joey de Leon( Startalk/ GMA-7)

Ogie Diaz(Showbiz Inside Report/ ABS-CBN 2)

Butch Francisco( Startalk/ GMA-7)

Raymond Gutierrez(Showbiz Police/ TV 5)

Ricky Lo ( Startalk/ GMA-7)

Joey Marquez(Showbiz Inside Report/ ABS-CBN 2)

Jose Javier Reyes(Showbiz Police/ TV 5)

BEST FEMALE SHOWBIZ ORIENTED TALK SHOW HOST

Kris Aquino(The Buzz/ ABS-CBN 2)

Janice de Belen( Buzz Ng Bayan/ ABS-CBN 2)

Heart Evangelista( Startalk/ GMA-7)

Cristy Fermin(Showbiz Police/ TV 5)

Toni Gonzaga (The Buzz/ ABS-CBN 2)

Lolit Solis ( Startalk/ GMA-7)

Carmina Villarroel( Buzz Ng Bayan/ ABS-CBN 2)

BEST CHILDREN SHOW

KNC(Kawan Ng Cordero/UNTV 37)

Just for Kids (GMA News TV)

The Jollitown Kid Show(GMA-7)

Tropang Pochi(GMA-7)

BEST CHILDREN SHOW HOST

Eric Cabobos, Cid Capulong, Bency Vallo, Moonlight Alarcon, Kayla Manarang, Leanne Manalanzan, Angelica Tejana, Kim Enriquez, Cedie Isip –(KNC- Kawan ng Cordero/UNTV 37)

Cha-Cha Caňete( Just For Kids/ GMA News TV)

Miggs Cuaderno, Kyle Danielle Ocampo, Sabrina Man,Miggy Jimenez, Lianne Valentino,Isabel Frial, Nomer Limatog (Tropang Pochi/GMA-7)

BEST TRAVEL SHOW

Business Flight (GMA News TV)

Biyahero (NBN 4)

Byahe ni Drew (GMA News TV)

I Love Pinas (Light Network 33)

Landmarks (Net 25)

Pinoy Explorer (TV 5)

BEST TRAVEL SHOW HOST

Drew Arellano (Byahe ni Drew /GMA News TV)

Aga Muhlach (Pinoy Explorer /TV 5)

Carlo Lorenzo (I Love Pinas / Light Network 33)

Faye de Castro Umandal (Landmarks /Net 25)

ADVERTISEMENT - CONTINUE READING BELOW

Ms. MJ and The Starcades (Biyahero/NBN 4)

Venus Raj, Cristina Decena( Business Flight/GMA News TV)

BEST LIFESTYLE SHOW

Bread and Butter( UNTV 37)

Convergence(Net 25)

Cook It Right( UNTV 37)

Gandang Ricky Reyes( GMA News TV)

Kris TV (ABS-CBN 2)

Tara Let’s Eat (GMA News TV)

Taste Buddies(GMA News TV)

BEST LIFESTYLE SHOW HOST

Kris Aquino (Kris TV/ABS-CBN 2)

Chef Rudy Baron(Cook It Right/ UNTV 37)

Tonipet Gaba (Tara Let’s Eat/ GMA News TV)

Solenn Heussaff, Isabelle Daza (Taste Buddies/ GMA News TV)

Kit Meily, Rodel Flordeliz, Arlene Razon (Bread & Butter/ UNTV 37)

Kyle Nofuente, Chris Wong, Nikki Veron (Convergence/Net 25)

Ricky Reyes (Gandang Ricky Reyes/GMA News TV)


WE RECOMMEND


FROM THE SUMMIT MEDIA NETWORK


SPONSORED CONTENT


COMMENTS

Loading comments

THIS JUST IN